Donate to VoteUSA.org
Donate to Vote-USA.org
The donation your are about to make will go to Vote-USA.org, not to any particular candidate.
Election Contests and Ballot Measures
Missouri
Directory of Election Contests and Ballot Measures
November 2006 General Election
WARNING: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
Missouri
U.S. Senate
Compare the candidates

8554 Elgin Ave.

St. Louis, MO 63123

1470 Country Lake Est Dr

Chesterfield, MO 63017

3144325211

927 Pheasant Woods

Manchester, MO 63021

PO Box 300077

St. Louis, MO 63130

314-918-8100

61

Missouri U.S. House of Representatives
U.S. Representative District 1
Compare the candidates

706 Plantmore Dr

Ferguson, MO 63135

PO Box 150486

St. Louis City, MO 63115

314-341-3171

PO Box 4544

St.Louis, MO 63108

314-367-1970

83

U.S. Representative District 2
Compare the candidates

PO Box 31222

St. Louis, MO 63122

636-207-7986

67

2224 Normandy Dr.

St. Louis, MO 63121

125 W North St

Eureka, MO 63025-1119

636.938.3824

U.S. Representative District 3
Compare the candidates

P.O. Box 510751

St. Louis, MO 63151

314-846-5364

8 Buckley Meadows Drive

St. Louis, MO 63125

4402 Minnesota

St. Louis, MO 63111

7370 Manchester, Ste. 20

St. Louis, MO 63143

314-534-2004

56

U.S. Representative District 4
Compare the candidates

HC 65, Box 11F

Preston, MO 65732

8129 E. 79th Street

St. Louis, MO 63125

801 S. Maguire, Apt. 4C

Warrensburg, MO 64093

N/A

Lexington, MO 64067

816.380.3455

U.S. Representative District 5
Compare the candidates

PO Box 2097

Lee's Summit, MO 64063

816-524-6723

PO Box 1099

Warrensburg, MO 64093

660-429-1099

PO Box 411872

Kansas City, MO 64141

816-561-2575

69

U.S. Representative District 6
Compare the candidates

19181 State Highway

Tarkio, MO 64491

816.792.3976

50

16278 State Route D

Savannah, 64485

764 Hillside Avenue

Liberty, MO 64068-2119

816-792-0352

5405 NE Antioch Rd.

Kansas City, MO 64119

816.452.4334

U.S. Representative District 7
Compare the candidates

U.S. Senate

Washington, DC 20510

(417) 889-1800

64

PO Box 179

Powersite, MO 65731

417-598-8303

56

P.O. Box 364

Lamar, Missouri 64759

417-398-8399

U.S. Representative District 8
Compare the candidates

1637 Themis Street

Cape Girardeau, MO 63701

573.335.0101

64

2826 Hemlock Ct. Apt. A

Cape Girardeau, MO 63701

PO Box 360

Salem, MO 65560

573.247.8059

Missouri Statewide Offices
State Auditor
Compare the candidates

9730 Madison Ave.

Kansas City, MO 64114

5920 NW 96th Terr

Kansas City, MO 64154-1749

no address

2715 Kenwood Dr

Jefferson City, MO 65109

573-635-3955

55

Missouri Senate
State Senator District 2
Compare the candidates

3107 Bear View Ct

Wentzville, MO 63385

573.751.1282

41

514 Bridgeway Dr.

Troy, MO 63379

636-528-6714

State Senator District 4
Jeff Smith - D
(winner)

1929 Alfred Ave #1N

St. Louis, MO 63110

314.361.4333

State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates

311 Constitution Dr

Jefferson City, MO 65109-5723

573.893.7647

9524 Sunny Lane

Versailles, MO 65084

State Senator District 8
Compare the candidates

10817 Wildflower Drive

Lee's Summit, MO 64066

816.305.6288

107 A NE Maggie Ave

Lee's Summit, MO 64063

State Senator District 10
Compare the candidates

3923 Harrison St

Kansas City, MO 64110

816.931.5655

43

104 W. 128th St.

Kansas City, MO 64145

State Senator District 12
Compare the candidates

PO Box 343

Cameron, MO 64429

816-724-1199

723 Windsor Avenue

Maryville, MO 64468

660.582.4014

39

State Senator District 14
Rita H. Days - D
(winner)

3083 Bellerive Drive

St. Louis, MO 63121-4621

314.877.2650

State Senator District 16
Compare the candidates

11835 Lakeview Circle

Rolla, MO 65401

PO Box 104

Lake Spring, MO 65532

573.729.2572

46

State Senator District 18
Compare the candidates

911 East Patterson

Kirksville, MO 63501

6606659949

16350 Monroe 184

Clarence, MO 63437

573.751.7852

State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates

358 Bluestem Rd

Marshfield, MO 65706

866.242.0810

3626 W. Farm Road 182

Brookline Station, MO 65619

State Senator District 22
Compare the candidates

1800 Gravois Rd

High Ridge, MO 63049

6366778191

#3 Briarwood Ln

Crystal City, MO 63019

573.751.1492

41

State Senator District 24
Compare the candidates

567 N Spoede Rd

St. Louis, MO 63141-7759

7120 Washington Ave

St. Louis, MO 63130-4312

573.751.2514

State Senator District 26
Compare the candidates

33 Oxford Drive

Washington, MO 63090

636.239.2523

3438 Hwy UU

Union, MO 63084

State Senator District 28
Compare the candidates

15335 S. 1525 Rd.

Stockton, MO 65785

700 E 7 St.

Lowry City, MO 64763

417.644.2244

State Senator District 30
Compare the candidates

3609 South Broadway Avenue

Springfield, MO 65807

417.881.5304

743 W. Sylvania

Springfield, MO 65807

State Senator District 32
Compare the candidates

308 Morgan Ct

Joplin, MO 64801

417.781.6075

711 W. 32nd

Joplin, MO 64804

State Senator District 34
Compare the candidates

2501 S Connor Ave

Joplin, MO 64804

816.271.7016

1324 N 25th St

St Joseph, MO 64506-2739

Missouri House
State Representative District 1
Compare the candidates

15255 200th Ave

Williamstown, MO 63473

573.751.2000

58

25590 260th St

Ewing, MO 63440

State Representative District 2
Compare the candidates

15783 State Hwy Y

Unionville, MO 63565

PO Box 115

Kirksville, MO 63501

660-888-1901

State Representative District 3
Compare the candidates

2602 E Main St

Bethany, MO 64424

660.425.8984

34

1801 Crestview Terr

Trenton, MO 64683

660.359.7895

State Representative District 4
Compare the candidates

PO Box 44

Maryville, MO 64468

816-383-2182

68

15593 245th Str

Langdon, MO 64446

State Representative District 5
Compare the candidates

210 North 2nd Street

King City, MO 64463

660.535.4820

4964 450th ST

King City, MO 64463

816-830-8442

State Representative District 6
Compare the candidates

4211 B Wildwood

Hannibal, MO 63401

504 S Main

Palmyra, MO 63461

573.769.4661

State Representative District 7
Compare the candidates

10485 Liv 511

Chillicothe, MO 64601

660.646.0004

9455 Liv 251

Chillicothe, MO 64601

State Representative District 8
Compare the candidates

3937 Highway 151

Clarence, MO 63437

6606993865

4198 Shelby 367

Shelbyville, MO 63469

573.633.2484

State Representative District 9
Compare the candidates

707 N Church St

Fayette, MO 65248

35264 Hwy 24

Monroe City, MO 63456

573-822-4963

State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates

15863 Industrial Park

Bowling Green, MO 63334

46232 Hwy. V

Vandalia, MO 63382

573.594.6161

State Representative District 11
Compare the candidates

862 Linns Mill Rd

Troy, MO 63379

60 White Oak Dr

Foley, MO 63347

183 Thornhill Cemetery Rd

Troy, MO 63379

636.299.3270

64

State Representative District 12
Compare the candidates

4 Post Oak Dr.

St. Peters, MO 63376

636-240-5512

58

32 Lisa Nicole

St. Peters, MO 63376

State Representative District 13
Bob Onder - R
(winner)

2090 Key Harbor Dr

Lake St. Louis, MO 63367

636.561.8968

52

State Representative District 14
Compare the candidates

230 Summit Ridge Place

Weldon Spring, MO 63304-0907

636.477.1862

6 Baywood Drive

St. Peters, MO 63376

State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates

1726 Muegge Road

St.Charles, MO 63303

636.946.2796

518 San Juan Dr, Apt. 2E

St. Charles, MO 63303

2340 Eagle Forest Drive

St. Charles, MO 63303

6369495803

State Representative District 16
Carl L. Bearden - R
(winner)

3300 Woodsview Court

St. Charles, MO 63303

636.928.6587

State Representative District 17
Compare the candidates

429 North Main Street

O'Fallon, MO 63366

636-272-5233

3308 Apple Dr

St Charles, MO 63301

636.947.1546

State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates

3103 Buckskin Path

St. Charles, MO 63301

636-288-7461

47

1115 Olde Saybrook

St. Charles, MO 63301

State Representative District 19
Compare the candidates

1008 Highway K

O'Fallon, MO 63366

636-978-3800

919 Monterra Dr

O'Fallon, MO 63368

State Representative District 20
Compare the candidates

3300 Richland Heights Rd

Fulton, MO 65251

573.642.7413

720 Kleewood Dr

Fulton, MO 65251

State Representative District 21
Compare the candidates

26638 Hwy KK

Mexico, MO 65265

573.581.1214

11600 E. Owens School Rd.

Hallsville, MO 65255

State Representative District 22
Compare the candidates

2457 County Rd 1330

Moberly, MO 65270

660.263.7156

215 Tannehill St

Moberly, MO 65270

573-355-4366

State Representative District 23
Compare the candidates

209 Loch Lane

Columbia, MO 65203

2400 Topaz Dr.

Columbia, MO 65203

573.268.2789

State Representative District 24
Compare the candidates

2809 Ashwood Dr.

Columbia, MO 65203

573.875.2530

2611 Vistaview Terrace

Columbia, MO 65203

State Representative District 25
Judy Baker - D
(winner)

201 N 10th Street Suite 102

Columbia, MO 65201

573-442-5244

State Representative District 26
Joe Aull - D
(winner)

629 Plaza

Marshall, MO 65340

660.886.8127

State Representative District 27
Compare the candidates

3108 Lafayette

St. Joseph, MO 64507

2414 Dewey Street

St Joseph, MO 64505

816.364.1852

State Representative District 28
Compare the candidates

516 Pinewood Dr

St. Joseph, MO 64506

816-294-1409

57

2802 Quail Dr.

St. Joseph, MO 64506

State Representative District 29
Compare the candidates

5305 Halsey

St. Joseph, MO 64504-1261

816-238-5755

3857 King Hill Ave.

St. Joseph, MO 64504

816.238.7692

State Representative District 30
Compare the candidates

305 Paxton St

Platte City, MO 64079

816.858.3870

13330 Sycamore Dr

Platte City, MO 64079

State Representative District 31
Trent Skaggs - D
(winner)

2401 Fayette Street

North Kansas City, MO 64116

816.421.5014

State Representative District 32
Compare the candidates

8636 N Oregon

Kansas City, MO 64154

200 East Street

Parkville, MO 64152-3722

616.437.7943

State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates

2010 NE 78 St

Kansas City, MO 64118

2703 NE 67th Pl

Gladstone, MO 64119-1183

573.751.1470

State Representative District 34
Compare the candidates

592 White Oak Ln

Liberty, MO 64068

816.781.4365

1001 Ridgeway Dr

Liberty, MO 64068

State Representative District 35
Compare the candidates

19223 NE 172nd St

Holt, MO 64048

816.628.4311

1015 E. 16th Street

Kearney, MO 64060

State Representative District 36
Compare the candidates

2201 Arbor Ln

Excelsior Springs, MO 64024

816.630.2936

17524 Hwy C

Lawson, MO 64062

State Representative District 37
Mike Talboy - D
(winner)

21 W. 10th St. #7E

Kansas City, MO 64105

816.536.0082

State Representative District 38
Compare the candidates

11231 N Pennsylvania Ave

Kansas City, MO 64155

573.751.5282

38

6928 N. Mercier St.

Kansas City, MO 64118

State Representative District 39
Compare the candidates

818 W. 40th St.

Kansas City, MO 64111

4136 Harrison

Kansas City, MO 64110

816.531.5497

State Representative District 40

3418 Gladstone Blvd

Kansas City, MO 64123

816.231.4709

State Representative District 41

1909 Myrtle Ave

Kansas City, MO 64127

816.923.6000

46

State Representative District 42

4030 College Avenue

Kansas City, MO 64130

573.751.1501

State Representative District 43
Craig C. Bland - D
(winner)

7125 East 69th Street

Kansas City, MO 64133

816.743.8079

State Representative District 44
Jenee M. Lowe - D
(winner)

7319 Pennsylvania AV

Kansas City, MO 64114-1320

816.822.4464

State Representative District 45

P.O. Box 480572

Kansas City, MO 64145

816-942-2767

38

State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates

12821 Manchester

Grandview, MO 64030

11712 Jefferson St

Kansas City, MO 64114-5580

816.210.3837

State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates

3400 SW Regatta Dr.

Lee's Summit, MO 64082

816-225-5695

1025 SE 5th St.

Lee's Summit, MO 64063

State Representative District 48
Compare the candidates

612 SW Trailpark Cir

Lees Summit, MO 64081

816-305-0712

41

1621 SW Mission Rd

Lee's Summit, MO 64081

816-524-2324

State Representative District 49
Terry Young - D
(winner)

11906 E 56th Terr

Kansas City, MO 64133

816.582.6494

State Representative District 50

6807 Fairlane Dr

Kansas City, MO 64134

State Representative District 51
Ray Salva - D
(winner)

11422 Park Street

Sugar Creek, MO 64054

816.377.7277

State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates

4004 S Hocker

Independence, MO 64055

4316 S Avon Dr

Independence, MO 64055

816-478-3113

46

State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates

19812 E 17th Ter N

Independence, MO 64056

816-783-7885

54

16003 E. Cogan Lane

Independence, MO 64050

816.833.0916

State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates

1608 NW Willowbrook Drive

Blue Springs, MO 64015

816.228.6923

P.O. Box 24233

Blue Springs, MO 64013

State Representative District 55
Compare the candidates

1123 SE Eastridge Drive

Blue Springs, MO 64014

816.220.1099

321 NE Lakeview Dr

Blue Springs, MO 64014

State Representative District 56

2510 NE Lake Breeze Drive

Lee's Summit, MO 64086

816.554.7884

State Representative District 57

5058 Durant

St Louis, MO 63115

314.385.8766

State Representative District 58

1017 N 16th St

St Louis, MO 63106

314.393.6120

State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates

1914 Withnell

St. Louis MO 63118

2910 Lemp Avenue

St. Louis, MO 63118

314.771.8882

State Representative District 60
Jamilah Nasheed - D
(winner)

4710 Lee Ave

St. Louis, MO 63115

314.385.6293

42

State Representative District 61

5969 Tara Lane

St. Louis, MO 63147

314.381.8667

State Representative District 62
Compare the candidates

17 Paola Ln

Kimberling City, MO 65686

417.739.2507

47 Maile Way

Galena, MO 65656

State Representative District 63
Compare the candidates

1046 Russell Blvd

St Louis, MO 63104

2841 Eads Ave

St. Louis, MO 63104

314.533.8800

64

State Representative District 64
Rachel Storch - D
(winner)

6624 Oakland, Apt F

St. Louis, MO 63110

314.645.3397

State Representative District 65
Fred Kratky - D
(winner)

6001 Bishops Place

St. Louis, MO 63109

314.481.0444

State Representative District 66
Michael Vogt - D
(winner)

6035 Weber Road

St. Louis, MO 63123

314.631.0828

State Representative District 67
Compare the candidates

2901 S. Kingshighway

St. Louis, MO 63139

4130 Juniata Street

St. Louis, MO 63116

314.773.7785

State Representative District 68
Compare the candidates

1735 Cedar Drive

Cassville, MO 65625

417.847.4661

66

RR 1 Box 1426

Cassville, MO 65625

State Representative District 69
Compare the candidates

914 Amaral Circle

Bellefontaine Neighbors, MO 63137-3462

314-869-9000

1246 Bakewell Drive

St. Louis, MO 63137

314.869.6146

57

State Representative District 70

4201 Minoma Ln

St. Louis, MO 63121-3116

314.389.0099

State Representative District 71
Esther Haywood - D
(winner)

48 Bellerive Acres

St. Louis, MO 63121

314.382.7676

State Representative District 72

7133 Dartmouth Ave

St. Louis, MO 63130

314-448-2457

State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates

7365 Arlington Dr.

St. Louis, MO 63117

68 Lake Forest

Richmond Heights, MO 63117

314.781.8555

State Representative District 74

3594 Monsols Drive

Florissant, MO 63034

314.838.4571

State Representative District 75

3748 Cranberry Court

Florissant, MO 63033

314.831.5636

State Representative District 76

1960 South New Florissant Road

Florissant, MO 63031

314.524.6453

State Representative District 77

10736 St. Matthew

St. Ann, MO 63074

314.427.1536

State Representative District 78
Clint Zweifel - D
(winner)

PO Box 11245

St Louis, MO 63105

314-645-0555

40

State Representative District 79
Compare the candidates

1662 Creve Coeur Mill Rd.

St. Louis, MO 63146

1982 Springtree Dr

Maryland Heights, MO 63043

314.434.0593

State Representative District 80

8424 January Avenue

Berkeley, MO 63134

314.524.6647

State Representative District 81

5158 Longhorn Trl

Florissant, MO 63033

314.653.2899

State Representative District 82
Compare the candidates

Box 410205

Creve Coeur, Mo 63141

17 Windsor Terrace Lane

Creve Coeur, MO 63141

314.989.9939

State Representative District 83
Jake Zimmerman - D
(winner)

8711 Delmar Blvd #2E

Olivette, MO 63124-1959

314.983.0553

State Representative District 84
Allen Icet - R
(winner)

1007 Chesterfield Forest Drive

Wildwood, MO 63005

636.519.0002

State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates

812 Ann Lynn Court

St. Louis, MO 63125

314-814-3151

53

9057 Southview

St Louis, MO 63123

314-638-8299

66

State Representative District 86
Compare the candidates

1602 Timberlake Manor Parkway

Chesterfield, MO 63017

573.751.1186

68

14251 Cypress Hill Drive

Chesterfield, MO 63017

State Representative District 87
Compare the candidates

16 Huntleigh Manor Lane

St. Louis, MO 63131

314.822.9602

35 Ladue Estates

St Louis, MO 63141

State Representative District 88

281 Geremma Drive

Ballwin, MO 63011

636.394.2420

State Representative District 89

PO Box 434

Eureka, MO 63025

573-751-0562

43

State Representative District 90
Compare the candidates

1813 Jessie Cir

High Ridge, MO 63049

3609 Lakewood Dr

House Springs, MO 63051

314-640-2977

State Representative District 91
Compare the candidates

659 West Kirkham Avenue

Webster Groves, MO 63119

314.968.1766

107 College Ave.

St. Louis, MO 63119

(314) 962-1046

State Representative District 92
Compare the candidates

370 Stormy Oak Drive

Ballwin, MO 63021

636.230.0142

701 Turtle Cove

Ballwin, MO 63011

State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates

418 Summer Top Ln

Fenton, MO 63026-3947

870 Hillsboro Road

High Ridge, MO 63049

314-401-8569

66

State Representative District 94
Compare the candidates

1229 Lockett Lane

Kirkwood, MO 63122

314.822.0556

65

417 Gill Avenue

Kirkwood, MO 63122

3149096676

State Representative District 95
Compare the candidates

9714 Big Bend Boulevard

Crestwood, MO 63122

314.302.5553

12608 Bradford Woods

St. Louis, MO 63127

State Representative District 96
Compare the candidates

4635 Candace Dr.

St. Louis, MO 63123-5723

729 Reed Avenue

St. Louis, MO 63125

314.631.7194

State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates

9 Idecker Court

St. Louis, MO 63129

314.487.1117

647 Aqua Ridge Dr.

St. Louis, MO 63129

State Representative District 98
Compare the candidates

350 Country Club Bluff Lane

Washington, MO 63090

573.751.2000

49

1026 W. State St

Union, MO 63084

State Representative District 99
Compare the candidates

24783 Twin Oaks Drive

Warrenton, MO 63383

636.456.4335

434 Woolf Rd

Warrenton, MO 63383

State Representative District 100
Sue Schoemehl - D
(winner)

2629 Bluff Ridge Dr

St. Louis, MO 63129

314.846.7713

State Representative District 101
Compare the candidates

1066 Autumn Oaks

Imperial, MO 63052

1027 Cantebury Cir

Imperial, MO 63052

636.461.1217

State Representative District 102
Compare the candidates

2721 Cindy Dr.

Imperial, MO 63052

6797 Haven Hill Rd

Barnhart, MO 63012

314-420-3861

49

State Representative District 103
Ron Casey - D
(winner)

1404 Jefferson Ave.

Crystal City, MO 63019

636.937.5075

State Representative District 104
Compare the candidates

406 Lueking Dr

DeSoto, MO 63020

19840 Lakeview Dr

Ste. Genevieve, MO 63670

573.883.3963

61

State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates

1252 American Inn Rd

Villa Ridge, MO 63089

416 Maple Hollow Trail

Eureka, MO 63025

314-323-2798

State Representative District 106
Steven Tilley - R
(winner)

718 Big Spring Blvd.

Perryville, MO 63775

573.751.1488

State Representative District 107
Compare the candidates

108 Watts St.

Park Hills, MO 63601

416 Trevor Court

Bonne Terre, MO 63628

573.431.9751

State Representative District 108
Compare the candidates

119 Eichelberger

St. Louis, MO 63111

3847 Holly Hills Boulevard

St. Louis, MO 63116

314.352.2084

State Representative District 109
Kevin Threlkeld - R
(winner)

514 Windy Hills Drive

Washington, MO 63090

636.390.2270

State Representative District 110
Belinda Harris - D
(winner)

7158 White Rd

Hillsboro, MO 63050-2912

636.944.3522

State Representative District 111
Compare the candidates

2102 Highway 50

Owensville, MO 65066

573.764.2346

1125 E. Springfield, Apt. 2

Sullivan, MO 63080

State Representative District 112
Compare the candidates

632 Loehner Ln

Koeltztown, MO 65048

573.744.5516

108 E. Franklin

Owensville, MO 65066

State Representative District 113
Compare the candidates

1205 Evergreen Avenue

Jefferson City, MO 65101

573.635.9903

1213 E Dunklin

Jefferson City, MO 65101

State Representative District 114
Compare the candidates

4624 Green Valley Drive

Jefferson City, MO 65109

573.893.7470

104 Arden Dr.

Jefferson City, MO 65109

State Representative District 115
Compare the candidates

14176 Smith Creek Road

Versailles, MO 65084

573.378.5051

271 Fishaven Rd

Lake Ozark, MO 65049

State Representative District 116
Tom Self - R
(winner)

18233 Highway B

Cole Camp, MO 65325

660.668.3512

State Representative District 117
Compare the candidates

29661 Pam Jones Rd

Clarksburg, MO 65025

573.787.3542

507 Poplar

Boonville, MO 65233

State Representative District 118
Compare the candidates

202 W 4th St

Sedalia, MO 65301

660.826.5456

64

211 E Olive St

La Monte, MO 65337

State Representative District 119
Compare the candidates

Route 1, PO Box 482

Flemington, MO 65650

417.282.6355

102 South Street

Osceola, MO 64776

State Representative District 120
Compare the candidates

907 South Third Street

Clinton, MO 64735

660.885.3855

2302 N Antioch

Clinton, MO 64735

State Representative District 121
Compare the candidates

123 SE 180

Warrensburg, MO 64093

660-747-6312

54

431 SE County Road Y

Warrensburg, MO 64093

660-624-4944

70

132 SE 125 Rd

Warrensburg, MO 64093-7703

State Representative District 122
Compare the candidates

5538 Grubb Road

Odessa, MO 64076

816.230.5646

15784 Hwy U

Mayview, MO 64071

State Representative District 123
Brian L. Baker - R
(winner)

613 W Sunrise Dr

Belton, MO 64012

816.331.0512

State Representative District 124
Compare the candidates

23400 Cottage Lane

Harrisonville, MO 64701

8163804623

26216 S. Southwood Rd.

Harrisonville, MO 64701

816.380.5399

State Representative District 125
Compare the candidates

Rt 1 Box 624

Richards, MO 64778

417.321.0741

904 W Hunter

Nevada, MO 64772

State Representative District 126
Compare the candidates

PO Box 123

Lamar, MO 64759

417.398.2685

64

2484 E. 525th Rd.

Buffalo, MO 65622

State Representative District 127
Compare the candidates

7105 West Emerald Road

Joplin, MO 64801

417.623.0066

202 Timberlane

Carl Junction, MO 64834

State Representative District 128

1502 Shawn Drive

Webb City, MO 64870

417.206.3900

State Representative District 129
Ron F. Richard - R
(winner)

3611 W Notting Hill Cir

Joplin, MO 64804

417-781-0206

67

State Representative District 130
Compare the candidates

9745 Nettle Dr

Neosho, MO 64850

417.451.3428

1807 Rachel Drive

Neosho, MO 64850

State Representative District 131
Compare the candidates

5590 Riverside Dr

Joplin, MO 64804

417.623.0998

1936 Jaguar Rd.

Joplin, MO 64084-7884

State Representative District 132
Compare the candidates

1328 Deer Ln

Mount Vernon, MO 65712

417.466.7609

1856 Lawrence 1135

Miller, MO 65707

State Representative District 133
Mike Parson - R
(winner)

940 North Redell Place

Bolivar, MO 65613

573.751.2000

59

State Representative District 134
Compare the candidates

12716 W State Hwy 174

Billings, MO 65738

417.425.1695

519 Concordia

Republic, MO 65738

7534 W US Hwy 60 #175

Republic, MO 65738

State Representative District 135
Compare the candidates

3505 South Kings Avenue

Springfield, MO 65807

417.887.3353

2260 E Briar St

Springfield, MO 65804

State Representative District 136
Compare the candidates

1819 South National Avenue

Springfield, MO 65804

417.887.1819

313 S. Glenstone

Springfield, MO 65802

417-496-1924

State Representative District 137
Compare the candidates

400 E Walnut St Ste 300

Springfield, MO 65806

533 W Calhoun St Apt B

Springfield, MO 65802

417-860-2795

70

State Representative District 138
Compare the candidates

2261 E Kirkwood

Springfield, MO 65804

702 East Stanford Street

Springfield, MO 65807

417.234.5798

State Representative District 139
Compare the candidates

PO Box 54

Bolivar, MO 65613

417-893-0008

517 W. Talmage

Springfield, MO 65803

949 Megan Ln

Willard, MO 65781

State Representative District 140
Compare the candidates

P. O. Box 50064

Springfield, MO 65805

573.751.2000

PO Box 9712

Springfield, MO 65801-9712

61

1526 E. Walnut

Springfield, MO 65802

State Representative District 141
Compare the candidates

7002 Calabash St

Nixa, MO 65714

573.751.2000

58

212 W Herndon St

Nixa, MO 65714

State Representative District 142

7002 Merion Dr

Nixa, MO 65714

417.725.4727

State Representative District 143
Compare the candidates

HCR 77, Box 75

Thornfield, MO 65762

417.265.1303

216 Well Rd

Powersite, MO 65731

State Representative District 144
Van Kelly - R
(winner)

Route 2, Box 518

Norwood, MO 65717

417.746.2120

State Representative District 145
Mike Cunningham - R
(winner)

515 Landslide Rd

Rogersville, MO 65742

417-818-7818

67

State Representative District 146
Compare the candidates

602 Hunter's Creek Drive

Lebanon, MO 65536

417.588.3796

27 Greenwood Dr.

Lebanon, MO 65536

State Representative District 147
Compare the candidates

1200 5th St

Cabool, MO 65689

573.751.1490

1111 Davis St

Cabool, MO 65689

State Representative District 148
Compare the candidates

14690 Colorado Rd

Dixon, MO 65459

573.759.6419

15700 Hwy 17

Crocker, MO 65452

State Representative District 149
Compare the candidates

11350 Co Rd 8030

Rolla, MO 65401

573.341.2646

11929 Forest Lakes Dr.

Rolla, MO 65401

State Representative District 150
Compare the candidates

P.O. Box 1324

Cape Girardeau, MO 63702

573.729.4164

34

Route 4, Box 931-1

Salem, MO 65560

RR 5 Box 341

Salem, MO 65560

State Representative District 151
Compare the candidates

8938 Co Rd 9090

West Plains, MO 65775

573.751.1455

1818 Lasswell

West Plains, MO 65775

State Representative District 152
J. C. Kuessner - D
(winner)

HCR 2 Box 58 A

Eminence, MO 65466

573.226.3655

State Representative District 153
Compare the candidates

Route 1, Box 1105

Alton, MO 65606

417.778.7182

519 Gibbs Lane

Van Buren, MO 63965

State Representative District 154
Compare the candidates

1615 N 14th ST

Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

573.785.6976

18 Maupin Rd

Wappapello, MO 63966

State Representative District 155

918 Tuscany Dr, Unit 1P

Camdenton, MO 65020

573.346.4853

State Representative District 156
Compare the candidates

711 High Street, Box 22

Marble Hill, MO 63764

573.238.4529

104 West Murta

Marquand, MO 63655

State Representative District 157
Scott A. Lipke - R
(winner)

2547 Ridgeway Dr

Jackson, MO 63755

573.335.0706

State Representative District 158
Compare the candidates

2613 Themis St

Cape Girardeau, MO 63701

573.334.9100

711 Fairway Blvd.

Cape Girardeau, 63701

1739 Cecilia St.

Cape Girardeau, MO 63701

State Representative District 159
Compare the candidates

322 South Walnut Street

Dexter, MO 63841

573.624.7561

714 N. Two Mile Rd.

Dexter, MO 63841

State Representative District 160
Compare the candidates

115 Greenbrier Dr

Sikeston, MO 63801

573.471.8548

141 Greenbrier

Sikeston, MO 63801

State Representative District 161
Compare the candidates

1313 State Hwy. P

New Madrid, MO 63869

51 W 428th Rd

East Prairie, MO 63845

573.649.3623

65

State Representative District 162

910 State Rt U

Caruthersville, MO 63830

573.333.1861

73

State Representative District 163
Compare the candidates

N/A

Kennett, MO 63857

29855 State Hwy B

Campbell, MO 63933

573.344-7913

One-Stop Shopping for Voters
This website is not associated with any election authority. It is hosted and maintained by Vote-USA. All information on this site was obtained from various state election authorities, the candidates themselves or from their staff or websites. Vote-USA is a 501(c)(3) charitable organization funded by contributions from private citizens. All contributions are 100% tax-deductible.
Supporting Organizations
Please visit our For Partners page to learn more about these organizations.
Close dialog
Get Started
Your Address, 9 Digit Zip Code, or State »
To prepare your customized sample ballot or a report of your elected officials please enter an address or a 9 digit zip code in the first text box. For statewide reports only, simply select a state from the dropdown menu of states.
Ajax is processing
 
Address or 9 digit zip code
Example 1: 555 Oak St. Aspen, CO
Example 2: 20171-1818
Get 9 digit zip from USPS
Or select state
Find my location
Get Future Sample Ballots Automatically
If you would like us to send future sample ballots as soon as they are available, enter your email address below:
We Need Your Help